62 Years of Florida Sports Hall of Fame Inductees 1961-2023

Randy Ableman, Diving, 2015
Michelle Akers, Soccer, 2003
Dr. Ruth Alexander, Administration, 2004
Bobby Allison, Auto Racing, 1986
Donnie Allison, Auto Racing, 2000
Dave Andreychuk, Hockey, 2011
Dick Anderson, Football, 2012
Nick Anderson, Basketball, 2019
Ottis Anderson, Football, 1991
Rick Ankiel, Baseball, 2022
Don Aronow, Boat Racing, 1975
Paul Azinger, Golf, 2004

Catie Ball, Swimming, 2010
Robert “Red” Barber, Media, 1979
Rick Barry, Basketball, 1967
Andy Bean, Golf, 2000
Deane Beman, Golf, 1984
Brooke Bennett, Swimming, 2013
Patty Berg, Golf, 1961
Fred Biletnikoff, Football, 1970
Bennie Blades, Football, 2015
Otis Birdsong, Basketball, 2008
Otis Boggs, Media, 1990
Wade Boggs, Baseball, 2003
Nick Bollettieri, Tennis, 2004
Tommy Bolt, Golf, 1980
Julius Boros, Golf, 1966
Pat Borders, Baseball, 2010
Tony Boselli Jr., Football, 2011
Don Bosseler, Football, 2000
Robert “Bobby” Bowden, Football, 1983
Scot Brantley, Football, 1996
Derrick Brooks, Football, 2011
Jerome Brown, Football, 2004
Bill Buchalter, Media, 2007
Nick Buoniconti, Football, 1995
Lew Burdette, Baseball, 1998
LeRoy Butler, Football, 2023

Norm Carlson, Administration, 1995
Steve Carlton, Baseball, 1989
Harold Carmichael, Football, 2004
Joanne Carner, Golf, 1988
Jimmy Carnes, Track, 1984
Don Carter, Bowling, 1997
Gary Carter, Baseball, 1998
Paula Carter, Bowling, 2015
Vince Carter, Basketball, 2023
Rick Casares, Football, 1972
Charles Casey, Football, 1968
Tracy Caulkins, Swimming 1988
Wes Chandler, Football, 1992
Chandra Cheeseborough, Track, 2007
Dean Chenoweth, Boat Racing, 1982
Eugene “Torchy” Clark, Basketball, 1993
Pete Clemons, Rodeo, 2013
Greg Coleman, Football, 2023
Jerry Collins, Greyhound Racing, 1993
Cris Collinsworth, Football, 1990
Jeff Conine, Baseball, 2015
Pete Cooper, Golf, 1987
Joey Cornblit, Jai-Alai, 2015
Lee Corso, Football, 2003
Dave Cowens, Basketball, 1973
Tom Coughlin, Football Coach, 2023
Jim Courier, Tennis, 2003
Gene Cox, Football, 1988
Russ Cozart, Wrestling, 2012
Larry Csonka, Football, 1991
Hugh Culverhouse, Football, 1993
Fran Curci, Football, 1997

Johnny Damon, Baseball, 2016
Darryl Dawkins, Basketball, 2008
Andre Dawson, Baseball, 1990
Gene Deckerhoff, Media, 2000
Bill Diaz, Swimming/Diving Coach, 2021
‘72 Miami Dolphins, Football, 2000
James Dooley, Football, 1998
Winston DuBose, Soccer, 2019
Herb Dudley, Softball, 1985
Angelo Dundee, Boxing, 1969
Tony Dungy, Football, 2015
Pete Dunn, Baseball, 2019
Warrick Dunn, Football, 2017
Hugh Durham, Basketball, 1999

Phil Esposito, Hockey, 2016
Chris Evert, Tennis, 1975
James Everett, Football, 1995

Forest Ferguson, Football, 1961
J. Rex Farrior, Football/Track/Baseball, 1978
Joe Fields, Basketball, 1996
Tim Finchem, Golf, 2017
Sam Finley, Special Olympics, 2006
Leiza Fitzgerald, Angler, 2022
Don Fleming, Football, 1963
Raymond Floyd, Golf, 1997
Ed Flynn, Boxing, 1974
Jeremy Foley, Administration, 2016
Bill France, Auto Racing, 1963
Bill France Jr., Auto Racing, 1999
Betty Skelton Frankman, Aviation/Auto Racing, 1977
Ron Fraser, Baseball, 1986
Shirley Fry, Tennis, 1970

Rowdy Gaines, Swimming, 1986
Alonzo “Jake” Gaither, Football, 1970
Willie Galimore, Football, 1961
“Big Daddy” Don Garlits, Drag Racing, 1972
Steve Garvey, Baseball, 1975
Justin Gatlin, Track, 2018
Ben Geraghty, Baseball, 1975
Althea Gibson, Tennis, 1984
Artis Gilmore, Basketball, 1974
Brian Gottfried, Tennis, 2013
Lafayette Golden, Administration, 1961
Luis Gonzalez, Baseball, 2022
Mary Ann Gonzalez, O!ciating, 2004
Curt Gowdy, Media, 1999
Ray Graves, Football, 1972
Hubert Green, Golf, 2010
Peter Gregg, Auto Racing, 1977
Jon Gruden, Football, 2016
Bob Griese, Football, 1979
Andy Gustafson, Football, 1969

Jack Hairston, Media, 2010
Nicole Haislette, Swimming, 2005
Tim Hardaway, Basketball, 2013
Jack Harding, Football, 1967
Doris Hart, Tennis, 1975
Bill Hartack, Horse Racing, 1962
Bob Hayes, Track/Football, 1970
Hurley Haywood, Auto Racing, 1993
Ted Hendricks, Football, 1976
Nash Higgins, Administration, 1980
Renee Hildebrand, Olympic Coach,”2022
Sonny Hirsch, Media, 2015
Hulk Hogan, Wrestling, 2007
Nancy Hogshead, Swimming, 1995
Dick Howser, Baseball, 2012
Mick Hubert, Media, 2018
Marcelino Huerta, Football, 1971
Harry “Wayne” Huizenga, Football/Baseball, 1996
Fred Hutchinson, Baseball, 1968

Michael Irvin, Football, 2007

Dexter Jackson, Football, 2022
Julian Jackson, Boxing, 1994
Allison Jolly, Sailing, 2015
Davey Johnson, Baseball, 1998
Jeff Johnson, Baseball Coach, 2023
Jimmy Johnson, Football, 1998
Deacon Jones, Football, 1983
Larry “Chipper” Jones, Baseball, 2017
James Jones, Football, 2022
Roy Jones Jr., Boxing, 2018
Joan Joyce, Softball, 2012
Joe Justice, Baseball, 1999

Jim Kelly, Football, 1998
Gary Koch, Golf, 2012
Bernie Kosar, Football, 2006
Nick Kotys, Football, 1984

Al Lang, Baseball, 1962
Vinny Lecavalier, Hockey, 2022
Elaine Larsen, Jet Car Driver, 2023
Henry Lawrence, Football, 2012
Floyd Lay, Administration, 1981
Al Leiter, Baseball, 2021
Bernie Little, Boat Racing, 1979
David Little, Football, 2019
Larry Little, Football, 1978
John Henry “Pop” Lloyd, Baseball, 1996
Al Lopez, Baseball, 1961
Greg Louganis, Diving, 1999
Roberto Luongo, Hockey, 2021

Dan Marino, Football, 2003
Mike Martin, Baseball, 2005
Roland Martin, Fishing, 2012
Tino Martinez, Baseball, 2007
Bob Masterson, Football, 1991
Walter Mayberry, Football, 1964
Dick Mayer, Golf, 1966
Jack “Cy” McClairen, Football, 1988
Mark McCumber, Golf, 2013
Jack McDowall, Football, 1978
Tom McEwen, Media, 1989
Fred McGriff, Baseball, 2012
Bill McGrotha, Media, 1997
Hal McRae, Baseball, 1986
Steve Melnyk, Golf, 2000
Shannon Miller, Gymnastics, 2023
George Mira, Football, 1997
Hubert Mizell, Media, 2008
Nat Moore, Football, 1998
Earl Morrall, Football, 2000
Jim Morris, Baseball, 2021
Perry Moss, Football, 1995
Alonzo Mourning, Basketball, 2021
Gardnar Mulloy, Tennis, 1973
Bob Murphy, Media, 1968

Jack Nicklaus, Golf, 1972
Chris Nikic, Special Olympic Athlete, 2022
Needles, Horse Racing, 1974
Jack Nelson, Swimming, 1992
Greg Norman, Golf, 2006
Tom Nugent, Football, 1986

Stephen O’Connell, Boxing/Administration, 1996
Pam Oliver, Broadcaster, 2022
George Olsen, Administration, 1975
Buck O’Neil, Baseball, 1999
Charlie Owens, Golf, 1987
Richard “Dick” Pace, Officiating, 1985

Arnold Palmer, Golf, 1985
Jerry Pate, Golf, 2018
John Pennel, Track 1971
Bill Peterson, Football, 1975
Newton Perry, Swimming, 1981
Pete Pihos, Football, 2018
Lou Piniella, Baseball, 1977
Dick Pope Jr., Water Skiing, 1975
Dick Pope Sr., Water Skiing, 1981
Edwin Pope, Media, 1996
John “Boog” Powell, Baseball, 1980

Paul Quinn, Football, 1989

Tim Raines, Baseball, 1987
Jim Rathmann, Auto Racing, 1978
Ed Reed, Football, 2021
Fred Ridley, Golf, 2022
Bobby Riggs, Tennis, 1995
Ken Riley, Football, 1992
Joe Robbie, Football, 1990
Dave Roberts, Track, 2012
Glenn “Fireball” Roberts, Auto Racing, 1961
Robin Roberts, Baseball, 1998
Chi Chi Rodriguez, Golf, 1991
Charles “Corky” Rogers, Football, 2013
Chuck Rohe, Track/Football, 2019
Al Rosen, Baseball, 1967

Pete Sampras, Tennis, 2005
Deion Sanders, Football, 2005
Doug Sanders, Golf, 1972
Gene Sarazen, Golf, 1980
Howard Schnellenberger, Football, 2005
Herb Score, Baseball, 1983
Pancho Segura, Tennis, 2004
Earnie Seiler, Administration, 1974
Monica Seles, Tennis, 2006
Ron Sellers, Football, 1973
Lee Roy Selmon, Football, 1989
Truett Sewell, Baseball, 1982
Gary Sheffield, Baseball, 2018
Frank Shorter, Track, 1993
Don Shula, Football, 1973
Hal Smeltzly, Baseball, 1987
Barry Smith, Football, 2022
Emmitt Smith, Football, 2006
George Smith, Football, 2012
Michelle Snow, Basketball, 2018
Freddie Solomon, Football, 1994
Annika Sorenstam, Golf, 2019
Dwight Stephenson, Football, 2021
Payne Stewart, Golf, 2005
Roger Strickland, Basketball, 1996
Steve Spurrier, Football, 1970
George Steinbrenner, Baseball, 1982
Lyn St. James, Auto Racing, 1994
Pat Summerall, Football/Media, 1979
Don Sutton, Baseball, 1984
Mark Swiconek, Special Olympics, 2005

Charlie Tate, Football, 1988
Fred Taylor, Football, 2013
Zack Taylor, Baseball, 1974
Tim Tebow, Football, 2017
Vinny Testaverde, Football, 2006
Zach Thomas, Football, 2015
Gino Torretta, Football, 2011
Dara Torres, Swimming, 2021

General James Van Fleet, Football, 1977
Dale Van Sickel, Football, 1976
John Vanbiesbrouck, Hockey, 2015
Jason Varitek, Baseball, 2019
Don Veller, Football, 1985
Dick Vitale, Media, 1996

Don Wallen, Basketball, 1987
Colleen Walker, Golf, 2017
Paul Waner, Baseball, 1964
Charlie Ward, Football, 2012
Paul Warfield, Football, 1992
Lois Webb, Volleyball, 2019
Chris Weinke, Football, 2019
Glenn Wilkes, Basketball, 1981
Pat Williams, Basketball, 2019
Ted Williams, Baseball, 1997
Mary Wise, Volleyball, 2011
Danny Wuerffel, Football, 2005
Early Wynn, Baseball, 1971

LeeRoy Yarbrough, Auto Racing, 2013
Garo Yepremian
, Football, 1982
Jack Youngblood, Football, 1975

Babe Zaharias, Golf/Track, 1964